BDL - Summer 2019 Image

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
09-04-2019 Teversal 437 7:53
07-05-2019 Ilkeston 436 7:34
04-06-2019 Denby 406 7:52
02-07-2019 Carsington 335 7:57
06-08-2019 Shipley Park 359 7:48

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 West, Birtie Matlock 2 2 1 1 4
2 Boswell, Lewis Sutton 3 3 1 7
3 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 3 4 4 4 2 9
4 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 4 3 5 5 3 10
5 Yorke, Jacob Sutton 8 7 7 4 18
6 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 8 6 7 21
7 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake 10 8 5 23
8 George, Dylan Mansfield 1 1 -
9 Norman, Charlie Sutton 2 2 -
10 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield 5 -
11 Whitaker-Naylor, Joel Mansfield 6 5 -
12 Keeping, Christian Matlock 6 -
13 Nogueira, Kurtis Sutton 6 -
14 Turner, Cameron Sutton 7 -
15 Tate-Hill, Josh Ripley 9 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 2 1 1 5
2 Watson, Kristian Heanor 6 6 4 1 2 13
3 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 4 3 3 3 13
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 5 3 2 5 15
5 Annable, Dale Heanor 8 5 5 2 4 16
6 White, Adam LongEaton 10 7 6 4 6 23
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton 9 9 7 6 9 31
8 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 12 8 11 13 8 39
9 Coaker, Matthew LongEaton 20 13 10 7 10 40
10 Hatswell, Anthony LongEaton 13 12 20 14 7 46
11 Hunt, Martin LongEaton 14 14 8 16 52
12 Cope, Neil Mansfield 23 10 15 10 58
13 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 11 21 16 11 59
14 James, Edward Belper 16 15 25 18 17 66
15 Bott, Shaun Belper 22 18 22 9 19 68
16 Thorpe, John Matlock 19 17 13 25 23 72
17 Davenport, Colin Matlock 30 22 14 12 78
18 Siddall, Joel NorthDerbyshire 24 24 21 16 18 79
19 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 28 23 18 20 20 81
20 Parkin, Joe Belper 18 16 23 28 85
21 Cook, Alex Belper 34 30 28 21 113
22 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 29 26 29 30 33 114
23 West, Richard Ripley 32 27 47 27 28 114
24 Orton, Ryan Ripley 39 36 26 22 123
25 Holmes, Chris Sutton 41 34 35 33 31 133
26 Bladon, Daniel Heanor 37 41 37 34 149
27 Rye, Ste Mansfield 50 39 42 32 46 159
28 Cummins, Jack Matlock 47 46 33 40 166
29 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 46 49 49 36 44 175
30 Blake, Ryan Heanor 68 57 45 44 49 195
31 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 49 56 50 42 197
32 Hill, John Ilkeston 54 51 55 41 51 197
33 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 63 55 39 50 207
34 Mann, Ollie Sutton 57 53 54 43 207
35 Singleton, Darren Belper 64 62 57 49 54 222
36 Smith, Kirk NorthDerbyshire 61 52 63 53 58 224
37 Norman, Robert Belper 62 59 61 47 67 229
38 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 64 58 55 59 236
39 Alsopp, Lee LongEaton 61 60 58 62 241
40 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 83 69 73 57 61 260
41 Ellis, Jamie Sutton 70 72 59 66 267
42 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 77 80 83 65 75 297
43 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth 78 76 79 64 297
44 Worth, Chris Kimberley 85 82 84 70 77 313
45 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 81 90 81 74 78 314
46 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 99 88 86 61 83 318
47 Hunt, Chris NorthDerbyshire 86 81 89 66 90 322
48 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 87 84 82 72 84 322
49 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 91 87 94 67 81 326
50 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 96 80 71 85 332
51 Bird, Jay Ripley 90 92 91 75 80 336
52 Johnson, Shaun NorthDerbyshire 97 95 79 82 353
53 Hayes, Thom Kimberley 102 94 97 80 86 357
54 Woodiwiss, Luke LongEaton 101 91 90 87 369
55 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 2 1 -
56 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 -
57 Robinson, Richard Sutton 5 -
58 Archer, Dave Matlock 7 -
59 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 9 11 -
60 Carter, Tom Ripley 11 -
61 Fisher, Simon Belper 12 8 13 -
62 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 15 -
63 Wright, Adam Sutton 15 15 -
64 Berzins, Gary Sutton 17 -
65 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 25 17 12 -
66 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 19 21 -
67 Paisley, Joel Belper 21 -
68 Bland, Michael LongEaton 27 20 19 -
69 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 36 19 14 -
70 Wood, Ricky Matlock 25 24 22 -
71 Sleath, Daniel Wirksworth 17 35 -
72 Jackson, Tom Belper 26 26 26 -
73 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 27 -
74 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 29 25 -
75 Hart, James Belper 38 23 24 -
76 Howe, Richard LongEaton 28 31 31 -
77 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake 30 -
78 Hollins, Tom Ilkeston 31 29 -
79 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 31 -
80 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth 32 -
81 Plant, Robert Heanor 37 24 36 -
82 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 32 29 37 -
83 Crow, Ashley NorthDerbyshire 33 -
84 Henstock, Joe Ripley 33 -
85 Martin, Shaun Sutton 36 32 -
86 Bowden, David Matlock 35 -
87 Flitter, Simon Matlock 34 38 -
88 Perry, Michael Kimberley 45 30 -
89 Magee, Christopher LongEaton 38 -
90 Robb, Duncan NorthDerbyshire 42 40 35 -
91 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 42 34 41 -
92 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 39 -
93 Marsden, Andy Belper 43 37 39 -
94 Hawley, Ian Ripley 40 -
95 English, Simon Ripley 38 43 -
96 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 41 -
97 Beresford, Luke Ripley 58 27 -
98 Frith, Paul Sutton 52 35 42 -
99 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 44 -
100 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 51 38 44 -
101 Cox, Lawrence Belper 47 43 45 -
102 Ball, Ryan Heanor 43 48 -
103 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 45 47 -
104 Johnson, Liam Heanor 46 -
105 Wales, Jim Mansfield 48 -
106 Harby, Kieran Mansfield 44 52 -
107 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 48 -
108 Kirk, Aaran LongEaton 48 -
109 Elliott, Danny Ripley 59 40 -
110 Bird, Gary Sutton 50 -
111 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 65 48 40 -
112 Flint, Ashley Belper 52 -
113 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 60 51 53 -
114 Beeby, Tom LongEaton 54 56 -
115 Hodkin, Jake Matlock 56 -
116 Eyley, John Sutton 63 52 56 -
117 Warwick, Jake Ripley 67 50 57 -
118 Naylor, Andy Belper 59 45 70 -
119 Clark, Mike Heanor 58 60 -
120 Whittell, William Chesapeake 76 46 55 -
121 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 53 65 -
122 Harvey, James Belper 60 -
123 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 55 73 53 -
124 Baker, Matt Ripley 64 54 64 -
125 Pella, Luke Sutton 66 56 -
126 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield 63 -
127 Feely, David Ilkeston 65 74 51 -
128 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 67 62 -
129 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 65 -
130 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 71 60 -
131 Rose, Andy Wirksworth 66 -
132 Fell, Joe Sutton 67 66 -
133 Beasley, Carl Sutton 68 -
134 Jones, Gary Matlock 69 68 68 -
135 Woolley, Josh Matlock 69 -
136 Wright, Tom Belper 71 72 69 -
137 Mitchell , Jordan Sutton 70 72 -
138 Lacey, Rob Mansfield 74 71 69 -
139 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 72 70 74 -
140 Martin, Ian Sutton 73 74 71 -
141 Clarke, Chris Belper 73 -
142 Hooton, Matthew LongEaton 75 -
143 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley 75 -
144 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley 75 78 76 -
145 Bristol , Darren Sutton 77 -
146 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 77 -
147 Donald, Paul Belper 87 68 -
148 Frost, Christopher Ripley 78 -
149 Stubbs, Andy Belper 89 83 63 -
150 Wright-Mullaney, Anthony LongEaton 79 -
151 Lane, Cameron LongEaton 88 73 79 -
152 Wilson, James Sutton 76 79 85 -
153 Jackson, Matt Heanor 94 88 62 -
154 Bassett, Lewis NorthDerbyshire 76 88 -
155 McKnight, Stephen Belper 80 78 89 -
156 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake 84 -
157 Wigman, Scott Heanor 85 -
158 Whitehead, Barry Sutton 95 89 77 -
159 Drummond, Adam LongEaton 82 92 -
160 Marron, Rob Ilkeston 98 81 -
161 Gray, Matt Kimberley 93 86 -
162 Cope, David Ripley 93 -
163 Brewer, Alex Sutton 103 96 82 -
164 Wright, Matthew Kimberley 92 96 -
165 Wilkinson, Gavin LongEaton 95 -
166 Gillott, Tom Wirksworth 100 93 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 2 1 1 1 5
2 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 4 2 2 1 9
3 Heslop, Dave Belper 6 4 3 3 2 12
4 Read, James Ilkeston 5 3 4 4 16
5 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 7 7 6 5 3 21
6 Buck, Clive Mansfield 8 6 7 4 25
7 Worthy, Neil Ripley 9 18 11 11 7 38
8 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 12 13 8 13 5 38
9 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 14 8 9 12 43
10 Fodden, Wade LongEaton 19 16 12 14 6 48
11 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 13 11 10 15 49
12 Furness, Darran Heanor 25 17 16 9 67
13 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 23 20 14 12 69
14 Godber, Ed Belper 29 22 18 20 11 71
15 Vernon, Martin Sutton 32 26 25 19 8 78
16 Crow, Daniel Sutton 36 15 15 21 87
17 Savage, Dave Kimberley 32 22 26 10 90
18 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 29 21 22 22 94
19 Cotton, Chris Heanor 18 23 20 35 96
20 Yorke, James Sutton 28 33 26 29 16 99
21 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 30 24 23 24 101
22 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 40 28 23 14 105
23 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 31 31 30 15 107
24 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 35 27 33 19 114
25 Elliot, Ian Sutton 24 40 33 21 118
26 Church, Wayne NorthDerbyshire 37 34 34 17 122
27 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 34 36 28 28 126
28 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake 42 46 38 39 26 145
29 Finney, Ash Kimberley 39 43 29 37 148
30 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 1 -
31 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 2 -
32 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 3 -
33 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 5 -
34 Duffin, Ian Heanor 5 -
35 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 6 -
36 Clegg, Robin Heanor 8 -
37 Potter, John Wirksworth 10 7 -
38 Beardmore, Anthony Belper 9 -
39 Morley, Gary Mansfield 10 -
40 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 11 -
41 Sumner, Neil Kimberley 16 9 10 -
42 Heyes, Mark Belper 13 -
43 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 15 12 13 -
44 Gant, Nick Matlock 17 19 17 -
45 Deakin, Philip LongEaton 21 16 -
46 Taylor, Saul Belper 19 -
47 Storr, Gareth Kimberley 21 -
48 Simpsom, James Sutton 17 25 -
49 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 20 14 31 -
50 Spall, Aron NorthDerbyshire 22 -
51 Mellors, Ian Heanor 26 24 18 -
52 Wright, Andrew Ripley 23 -
53 Flynn, Errol LongEaton 24 -
54 Kimber, Richard Ripley 25 -
55 Pidcock, Mark Sutton 27 -
56 Coates, Rob Ripley 27 -
57 Hadley, David LongEaton 33 30 18 -
58 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 27 -
59 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 34 31 20 -
60 Hadley, David LongEaton 32 -
61 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 38 30 -
62 Wilkes, Guy LongEaton 41 37 25 -
63 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley 35 -
64 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield 35 -
65 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 39 32 36 -
66 Griffiths, Dan Wirksworth 38 36 -
67 Salt, Ian Heanor 37 41 -
68 Tsang, Yuk Wah LongEaton 44 38 -
69 Turner, Matt Kimberley 42 -
70 Wallis, Peter LongEaton 45 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cass, David Sutton 3 2 2 1 1 6
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 3 4 2 2 11
3 Robins, Neil NorthDerbyshire 5 8 6 4 4 19
4 Chant, Ian LongEaton 10 5 3 3 21
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton 6 7 10 5 6 24
6 Watson, Andrew Matlock 5 8 7 5 25
7 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 8 12 12 12 44
8 Johnson, Kev Kimberley 17 18 13 13 11 54
9 Mellor, Andy Matlock 16 17 14 12 59
10 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 18 21 15 10 64
11 Wade, Paul LongEaton 20 19 15 15 69
12 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 20 19 20 17 14 70
13 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 30 22 17 19 88
14 Mercer, Paul Heanor 23 26 20 22 91
15 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 26 23 19 31 99
16 Carver, Dave Mansfield 33 22 21 26 102
17 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 27 28 23 27 105
18 Curtis, David Matlock 31 31 24 21 107
19 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 25 45 18 20 108
20 Marchant, Antony Belper 29 32 22 28 111
21 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 28 27 27 29 36 111
22 Smith, Colin Ripley 36 29 29 25 119
23 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield 39 33 30 27 34 124
24 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 34 35 31 26 42 126
25 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 43 37 41 31 152
26 Peet, Gary Sutton 41 38 35 40 154
27 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 38 42 37 37 154
28 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 46 39 34 44 163
29 Baker, Nick NorthDerbyshire 1 -
30 Johnson, Mark Mansfield 1 1 -
31 Jones, Matt Ripley 4 3 -
32 Allcock, Chris Mansfield 4 -
33 Taylor, Dean Ripley 2 8 -
34 Baggs, Tim LongEaton 7 -
35 Beighton, Mark Belper 7 -
36 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 6 9 -
37 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 7 9 8 -
38 Webster, Karl Matlock 11 6 -
39 Queenan, John Heanor 10 -
40 Thompson, Scott Matlock 11 -
41 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 11 13 10 -
42 Lay, Mark LongEaton 9 14 -
43 King, Bob Wirksworth 12 15 11 -
44 Gregson, Jon NorthDerbyshire 14 13 -
45 Doyle, Tim LongEaton 13 16 -
46 Paisley, Andy Belper 14 16 -
47 Billington, Alan Belper 15 -
48 Mettam, Richard NorthDerbyshire 16 17 -
49 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 16 18 18 -
50 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 37 9 9 -
51 Binch, David Mansfield 19 -
52 Picker, Martin Ripley 21 -
53 Herbert, Dave Sutton 21 -
54 Clipsham, Jonathon LongEaton 23 -
55 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 22 24 -
56 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 24 24 24 -
57 Hughes, Paul Sutton 25 -
58 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 26 -
59 Machin, Peter LongEaton 25 29 -
60 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 28 25 32 -
61 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 30 -
62 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth 30 -
63 Clark, Dan Belper 23 38 -
64 Jackson, Darren NorthDerbyshire 34 32 30 -
65 Nash, Andy Belper 33 -
66 Cutts, Martin NorthDerbyshire 34 -
67 Fowler, Adrian Belper 40 28 35 -
68 Callahan, Nigel NorthDerbyshire 33 37 -
69 Westby, Paul LongEaton 35 -
70 May, Michael NorthDerbyshire 32 44 33 -
71 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 41 36 32 -
72 Riley, Jason Kimberley 35 39 -
73 Pearce, Robert Sutton 38 -
74 Bevan, Matt Mansfield 36 41 -
75 Towle, Gary Mansfield 42 36 39 -
76 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 40 -
77 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 40 43 38 -
78 Breider-Potton, Wayne Mansfield 43 40 -
79 Moll, Tim Ripley 42 -
80 Callaway, Tim Belper 46 39 45 -
81 Terry, Rob Belper 44 -
82 Turton, James Ilkeston 45 43 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 1 1 1 2 4
2 Cross, Dean Sutton 2 2 2 1 7
3 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth 3 3 3 2 11
4 Horton, Dave Belper 7 9 4 4 3 18
5 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 10 11 6 7 10 33
6 Castledine , Paul Sutton 14 12 5 7 38
7 Flint, John Heanor 17 19 8 10 54
8 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 21 23 18 12 13 64
9 Hickling, Richard Belper 20 21 19 15 17 71
10 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 24 22 14 15 75
11 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 28 25 18 19 90
12 Whittingham, Paul Sutton 4 -
13 Watson, Conrad Sutton 6 4 -
14 Roper, Robert Sutton 5 5 -
15 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 5 6 -
16 Penny, Martin Ripley 4 7 -
17 Adkin, Ian Belper 6 5 -
18 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 8 6 -
19 Woodward, Mark Belper 12 3 -
20 Hutchinson, Alan Kimberley 8 -
21 Houlton, Dean NorthDerbyshire 9 -
22 Edwards, Peter Heanor 9 12 7 -
23 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 13 9 8 -
24 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 11 11 8 -
25 Baker, Peter Belper 10 11 -
26 Glover , Lewis Wirksworth 13 9 11 -
27 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 13 10 -
28 Beckett, Karl NorthDerbyshire 15 12 -
29 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 14 -
30 Bacon, Edward Sutton 15 -
31 Smith, Rob Mansfield 15 -
32 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 17 14 -
33 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 18 16 14 -
34 Watson, James Wirksworth 17 16 -
35 Goodall, Steve Matlock 21 13 16 -
36 Lea, Martin Matlock 16 18 -
37 Boursnell, Tim Belper 19 20 20 -
38 Newell, Anton Sutton 20 -
39 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 22 23 16 -
40 Gollings, John NorthDerbyshire 22 24 18 -
41 Burr, Mark Mansfield 23 -
42 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 29 17 -
43 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 26 22 -
44 Garratt, Christopher LongEaton 24 -
45 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 27 21 -
46 Pendlebury, David NorthDerbyshire 25 -
47 Barry, Kevin LongEaton 30 27 19 -
48 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 25 26 -
49 Pummell, John NorthDerbyshire 26 -
50 Dakin, Andy Belper 27 -
51 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield 29 31 23 -
52 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 28 28 -
53 Ball, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 29 30 -
54 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 30 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Luke, Nick Sutton 2 2 1 1 6
2 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 4 2 1 4 11
3 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 5 3 3 2 13
4 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 3 5 5 3 16
5 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 6 6 2 5 19
6 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 10 8 6 4 10 28
7 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 11 9 7 3 9 28
8 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 16 11 11 7 14 43
9 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 12 18 12 6 13 43
10 Holmes, Dennis Matlock 14 14 10 8 12 44
11 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 24 17 13 11 65
12 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 26 19 9 15 69
13 Cunningham, Stuart NorthDerbyshire 21 15 15 20 71
14 Elliott, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 28 20 17 16 81
15 Wright, Andy Kimberley 27 19 14 23 83
16 Clayton, Tim NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
17 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 8 4 4 -
18 Foreman , Tony Sutton 6 -
19 Naylor, Ged Mansfield 7 7 -
20 Walsh, Dave Sutton 14 5 7 -
21 Butt, Phil Belper 10 8 -
22 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 9 11 -
23 Fell, Colin Mansfield 13 8 -
24 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 18 12 9 -
25 Williams, Steven Sutton 15 -
26 Edmonds, Peter LongEaton 16 15 -
27 Thompson, Fraser LongEaton 12 19 -
28 Wish, Dominic NorthDerbyshire 16 -
29 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 20 10 21 -
30 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 17 -
31 Carroll, Seamus NorthDerbyshire 23 16 13 -
32 Feeney, James Belper 18 -
33 Sullivan, Tony Kimberley 20 13 22 -
34 Boden, Paul NorthDerbyshire 19 -
35 Deakin, Caleb LongEaton 21 -
36 Catelain, Stephane LongEaton 23 21 -
37 Watkinson, David Mansfield 22 -
38 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 22 24 -
39 Kerry, Paul NorthDerbyshire 29 17 -
40 Richardson, Tim Mansfield 22 25 -
41 Bloom, Geoff Sutton 30 25 18 -
42 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 24 26 -
43 Beard, Steven NorthDerbyshire 23 27 -
44 Vincent, David Ilkeston 25 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Stafford, Pete Mansfield 3 1 1 1 3
2 Riley, David LongEaton 2 2 1 2 3 5
3 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 1 3 3 2 6
4 Birch, John Matlock 4 2 5 4 10
5 Harrison, Peter Ripley 6 3 6 5 14
6 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 6 5 4 7 15
7 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 8 7 5 9 20
8 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 8 8 8 24
9 Powis, Bill Ripley 9 9 6 24
10 Vardy, John Sutton 10 10 10 9 12 29
11 Dillon, John Kimberley 13 11 7 31
12 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 12 9 10 13 31
13 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 12 12 11 35
14 Crockford, Robert LongEaton 14 13 11 13 18 37
15 Hurley, John Matlock 4 -
16 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 4 -
17 Brown, Keith Sutton 5 6 -
18 Hicken, David NorthDerbyshire 7 -
19 Booth, Robert NorthDerbyshire 7 -
20 Tietz, Karl Ripley 8 10 -
21 Ward, David Mansfield 11 14 -
22 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 11 15 -
23 Thompson, Paul Kimberley 15 -
24 Chaplin, Neil NorthDerbyshire 16 -
25 Stevenson, Paul LongEaton 17 -
26 Sarell, Charlie LongEaton 19 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor 1 1 1 1 3
2 Smith, Roy Mansfield 2 2 2 1 2 5
3 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley 6 3 3 4 4 10
4 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 5 5 2 6 12
5 Smith, Kevin NorthDerbyshire 4 4 5 13
6 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 7 4 7 3 8 14
7 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 5 6 9 20
8 Collinge, Peter Ripley 3 -
9 Sleith, Martin Ripley 3 -
10 Saunders, Steve Sutton 7 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton 2 2 2 6
3 Ball, Joe Ripley 3 2 4 9
4 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley 2 4 3 9
5 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 4 5 3 4 5 11
6 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 5 4 5 6 14
7 Bush, John Ilkeston 3 -
8 Dale, John Sutton 3 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 2 2 1 3 5
2 Corke, Amelia Matlock 4 1 1 6
3 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 -
4 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 1 -
5 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton 2 -
6 Howett, Francesca Ripley 3 3 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Crowe, Samantha Heanor 2 3 2 6 13
2 Lunt, Eleanor LongEaton 1 4 7 3 15
3 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 3 6 9 4 4 17
4 Keeley, Ruth Belper 4 5 4 5 18
5 Woods, Helen Kimberley 8 10 3 2 23
6 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 9 5 3 23
7 Bassett, Laura Matlock 5 7 8 5 25
8 Huntington, Kirsty Mansfield 7 8 8 6 29
9 Watson, Claire Sutton 10 16 11 7 44
10 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 12 14 12 11 14 49
11 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 14 22 18 14 8 54
12 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 13 14 16 13 56
13 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 17 15 16 10 58
14 Roadley, Paige Heanor 15 19 15 11 60
15 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 17 20 17 12 66
16 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 20 20 19 24 16 75
17 Whittle, Sarah Heanor 16 23 21 26 86
18 Jones, Lisa Matlock 30 24 22 19 23 88
19 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 34 26 20 19 99
20 Johnson, Sarah Sutton 32 27 27 22 25 101
21 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 28 24 29 32 113
22 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 26 29 36 26 117
23 James, Helen Belper 32 33 31 29 125
24 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 38 39 34 31 142
25 Bacon, Gemma Sutton 39 36 34 36 145
26 Ellis, Claire Sutton 47 42 37 38 164
27 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 45 46 45 38 41 169
28 Murray, Jess Kimberley 53 49 47 36 45 177
29 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 50 56 51 41 48 190
30 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 1 1 1 -
31 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 1 2 -
32 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 2 -
33 Wibberley, Hannah Belper 6 -
34 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 9 -
35 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 9 12 7 -
36 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 10 -
37 Smith, Danielle Heanor 11 10 13 -
38 Bond, Alaina Matlock 11 12 -
39 Lockwood, Josie Belper 15 9 -
40 Riddle, Lottie Matlock 13 -
41 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 13 -
42 Brickman, Lily Belper 17 18 -
43 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley 18 -
44 Pye, Alison Matlock 21 18 15 -
45 Peel, Dione LongEaton 22 17 -
46 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 18 21 22 -
47 Jackson, Sarah Belper 25 20 -
48 Hunt, Abbie LongEaton 19 29 21 -
49 Riley, Georgina Heanor 23 -
50 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 24 -
51 Cartwright, Emily Belper 25 23 -
52 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 27 24 -
53 Shaw, Hannah Mansfield 27 -
54 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 28 -
55 Coates, Jo Belper 31 25 28 -
56 Elliott, Beth NorthDerbyshire 23 28 35 -
57 Stimson, Jess Matlock 30 -
58 Bradley, Amy Ripley 37 26 30 -
59 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 31 -
60 Wray, Annie Belper 35 31 27 -
61 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 32 -
62 Cable, Emma Sutton 25 40 -
63 Wesson, Heather Heanor 40 30 28 -
64 Henshaw, Sarah Ilkeston 33 -
65 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 33 37 32 -
66 Godfrey, Jenny Wirksworth 34 -
67 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 36 33 -
68 Dennis, Bethanie LongEaton 29 42 33 -
69 Hocking, Nikki LongEaton 35 -
70 Smith, Helen Ripley 38 35 35 -
71 Wing, Carrie NorthDerbyshire 21 53 -
72 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 37 38 -
73 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley 42 43 30 -
74 Leighton, Hannah Wirksworth 39 -
75 Harvey, Laura Belper 40 -
76 Grimshaw, Georgina Kimberley 41 -
77 Creasey, Katherine Mansfield 34 46 43 -
78 Ricketts, Tara Kimberley 44 39 -
79 Gibson, Liz Ripley 44 41 40 -
80 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 43 41 -
81 Harris, Charlotte Sutton 42 -
82 Leonard, Cat Mansfield 43 39 44 -
83 Beard, Elena NorthDerbyshire 48 37 -
84 Smith, Zoe Belper 48 40 46 -
85 Aburn, Naomi Matlock 45 -
86 Brogdale, Catherine Mansfield 50 44 -
87 Chan, Carrie LongEaton 48 -
88 Fletcher, Kat Ripley 46 52 49 -
89 Renshaw, Latia Mansfield 49 -
90 Ward, Emma Kimberley 59 42 47 -
91 Wigley, Kelly Belper 50 -
92 McCristal, Laura LongEaton 51 -
93 Ball, Georgia NorthDerbyshire 47 54 52 -
94 Wilson, Natasha Mansfield 51 -
95 Richardson, Lisa Mansfield 52 -
96 Ingram, Jo Ripley 53 -
97 Kucerova, Petra Mansfield 54 -
98 Chamberlain, Sarah Wirksworth 55 -
99 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 57 -
100 Cowlishaw, Zoe LongEaton 58 -
101 Potts, Haley Mansfield 60 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 2 1 1 5
2 Rowley, Louise Belper 7 9 5 2 1 15
3 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 3 2 6 15
4 Morley, Helen Belper 5 3 3 4 15
5 Sangster, Stacey LongEaton 6 4 4 2 16
6 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 6 6 5 5 21
7 Turner, Emma Matlock 9 11 8 9 7 33
8 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 11 13 7 10 8 36
9 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 12 13 12 6 43
10 Ashley, Louisa NorthDerbyshire 14 15 9 11 49
11 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 13 17 10 14 54
12 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 18 23 17 18 12 65
13 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 28 25 21 23 14 83
14 Smederod, Joanna NorthDerbyshire 27 24 22 13 86
15 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 25 29 25 28 17 95
16 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 31 30 26 26 18 100
17 Croll, Claire Kimberley 24 35 28 25 112
18 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 32 34 32 27 125
19 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 -
20 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 2 4 3 -
21 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 3 7 -
22 Dye, Charlotte Belper 8 7 -
23 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 10 8 -
24 Withington, Kerry Ripley 11 -
25 Simpsom, Kate Sutton 12 11 -
26 Blatherwick, Dawn LongEaton 10 14 -
27 Travis, Kate Matlock 13 -
28 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 16 15 9 -
29 Hough, Catherine Mansfield 16 14 12 -
30 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 15 21 10 -
31 Richardson, Rebecca Kimberley 16 -
32 Carver, Natasha Mansfield 18 15 16 -
33 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield 16 17 -
34 Watson, Lisa Ripley 18 -
35 Ames, Ania Wirksworth 17 20 -
36 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 19 -
37 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth 19 19 19 -
38 Allen, Keeley Belper 24 15 -
39 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 21 -
40 Cousins, Darcie Wirksworth 22 -
41 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 20 24 -
42 Heaslip, Tanya Ripley 22 23 21 -
43 Hutchinson, Gayle Wirksworth 27 20 20 -
44 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 26 22 -
45 Butt, Jo Wirksworth 31 19 -
46 Allen, Jennifer LongEaton 23 28 -
47 Mansell, Claire NorthDerbyshire 26 27 -
48 Wilson, Sally Mansfield 29 -
49 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield 30 32 29 -
50 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 33 30 29 -
51 Walton, Lisa Matlock 31 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Hughes, Sally Sutton 1 1 1 1 4
2 Staley, Lisa Sutton 2 2 2 2 8
3 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 6 3 3 16
4 Lynas, Jayne Heanor 3 4 4 6 17
5 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 5 3 5 4 17
6 Parker , Tracey Sutton 6 7 6 5 1 18
7 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 8 9 8 2 27
8 Steele, Claire Chesapeake 7 10 7 9 33
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 13 8 10 3 34
10 Terry, Sue Kimberley 20 16 13 13 4 46
11 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 18 17 14 17 5 53
12 Durose, Claire Ripley 14 20 17 6 57
13 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 13 18 16 15 62
14 Barber, Heather Mansfield 15 19 15 16 65
15 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 19 25 20 19 7 65
16 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 21 18 18 11 68
17 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 5 -
18 Howett, Jo Ripley 10 8 9 -
19 Buckley, Julie Kimberley 9 -
20 Owen, Nicky Belper 12 7 -
21 Armitage, Sharon Mansfield 12 10 -
22 Mead, Helen Wirksworth 11 -
23 Leach, Kaye LongEaton 11 -
24 Clark, Rachel Belper 11 -
25 Hill, Sarah Ripley 9 15 12 -
26 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 16 8 -
27 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 14 12 -
28 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield 14 -
29 Willmer, Debbie Sutton 25 10 -
30 Delaney, Lynne NorthDerbyshire 22 24 11 -
31 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 17 22 19 -
32 Pepperday, Sue Mansfield 21 -
33 Blackwell, Emma Kimberley 27 25 12 -
34 Hage, Jo NorthDerbyshire 21 23 22 -
35 Chilton, Joanne LongEaton 24 -
36 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 23 27 23 -
37 Hippey, Marie NorthDerbyshire 26 24 -
38 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 26 -
39 Grainger, Sharon Kimberley 28 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Potter, Jo Heanor 1 1 1 1 4
2 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 4 1 2 2 9
3 Lewis, Joann LongEaton 6 2 3 3 6 14
4 Winter, Julie Mansfield 8 6 7 7 28
5 Dennis, Tracey LongEaton 17 13 13 11 54
6 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 3 2 -
7 Owen, Sally Matlock 3 -
8 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 2 3 5 -
9 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 4 -
10 Beckett, Susan NorthDerbyshire 5 4 -
11 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 5 4 -
12 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 5 -
13 Hutchinson, Alexis Kimberley 7 6 5 -
14 Ward, Linda Kimberley 8 -
15 Moore, Joanne LongEaton 12 4 8 -
16 Shone, Heather Mansfield 7 10 8 -
17 Andrews, Lynn LongEaton 9 -
18 Ball, Karen NorthDerbyshire 10 9 10 -
19 Pendlebury, Dawn NorthDerbyshire 12 9 -
20 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 11 -
21 Hudd, Angela Sutton 12 -
22 Dean, Yvette Kimberley 14 11 11 -
23 Mace, Tanya Sutton 15 10 -
24 Pulfer, Sally LongEaton 13 -
25 Simpkin, Michelle Mansfield 16 14 9 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor 1 1 5 1 2 5
2 Amis, Wendy Belper 2 1 2 1 6
3 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 4 3 3 3 13
4 Spencer, Sue NorthDerbyshire 5 6 4 4 19
5 Laceby, Susan Kimberley 8 9 9 6 32
6 Ward, Su Mansfield 2 3 2 -
7 Fell, Christine Mansfield 3 6 -
8 Barnes, Bev Kimberley 4 7 4 -
9 Johnson, Ros Ilkeston 5 -
10 Salamonie, Ellie Matlock 5 -
11 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 7 5 -
12 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton 6 8 7 -
13 Lowe, Julia Mansfield 8 -
14 Lomas, Sue Mansfield 7 10 -
15 Gunn, Kim LongEaton 9 10 -
16 Brindley, Tina Sutton 10 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor 1 1 3 1 3
2 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 3 2 2 7
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 3 2 4 4 6 9
4 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 4 5 2 11
5 Crockford, Kathy LongEaton 2 6 5 6 4 11
6 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 5 6 5 16
7 Pinder, Susan Heanor 1 1 -
8 Hall, Gwen Mansfield 3 3 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 2 2 2 6
3 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley 2 3 -

VL70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 1 1 1 1 3
2 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 2 2 1 2 5

NONE - Best of 0 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Ellis, Lauren Sutton 1 0

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 655 0 655 57.5
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 807 0 807 54.5
3 Belper Harriers 1050 0 1050 46
4 Heanor Running Club 1053 0 1053 45
5 Ilkeston 1257 0 1257 43
6 Matlock Athletic Club 1412 0 1412 35
7 North Derbyshire 1763 0 1763 28
8 Ripley 1835 0 1835 26
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2287 0 2287 22.5
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3291 0 3291 14
11 Wirksworth Running Club 3669 0 3669 13.5
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 6732 0 6732 5

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1646 0 1646 52.5
2 Matlock Athletic Club 1744 0 1744 49
3 Ilkeston 1866 0 1866 47.5
4 Heanor Running Club 1909 0 1909 45
5 Belper Harriers 1989 0 1989 41
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2141 0 2141 40
7 Kimberley and District Striders 2497 0 2497 31
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2860 0 2860 26
9 Ripley 2644 0 2644 25
10 North Derbyshire 3038 0 3038 16
11 Wirksworth Running Club 4173 0 4173 9
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3803 720 4523 8

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2453 0 2453 107
2 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2796 0 2796 97.5
3 Ilkeston 3123 0 3123 90.5
4 Heanor Running Club 2962 0 2962 90
5 Belper Harriers 3039 0 3039 87
6 Matlock Athletic Club 3156 0 3156 84
7 Ripley 4479 0 4479 51
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5147 0 5147 48.5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 5788 0 5788 45
10 North Derbyshire 4801 0 4801 44
11 Wirksworth Running Club 7842 0 7842 22.5
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10535 720 11255 13